Top Bar


Off-Canvas

Departments

The Unionville-Chadds Ford School District


740 Unionville Road • Kennett Square • PA • 19348
610-347-0970
Fax: 610-347-0976
communications@ucfsd.net

John Sanville

Superintendent of Schools

John Nolen

Assistant Superintendent of Schools

Linda Miller

Secretary to the Superintendent

Lou Leipold

Secretary to the Asst Superintendent

Buildings and Grounds

James Whitesel

Supervisor of Buildings and Grounds

Marie Lofe

Buildings and Grounds Secretary

James McLimans

District Maintenance

David Talley

District Maintenance

Paul Heron

District Maintenance

Business Office

Bob Cochran

Director of Business and Operations

Joseph Deady

Supervisor of Accounting

Candace Brown

Payroll Manager

Constance Cooper

Staff Accountant

Valerie Harlan

Business Office Secretary

Mona Trace

Accounts Payable Manager

Communications

Christa Fazio

Communications Coordinator

Kimberly Van der Mooren

Technology and Communications Secretary

Curriculum

Tim Hoffman

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Barbara Bean

Curriculum and Instruction Secretary

Food Services

Sue Baumeister

Cafeteria Manager

Dana Chew

Cafeteria Manager

Marie Wickersham

Supervisor of Food Service

Judy Zeloyle

Food Service Office Manager

Human Resources

John Nolen

Assistant Superintendent of Schools

Mary Garvey

Human Resources Coordinator

Wendy Schrof

Human Resources Secretary

Sharon Baillie

Benefits Specialist

Registrar / Student Enrollment

Noelle Nocera

Titles: District Office Receptionist
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 610-347-0970 ext. 3300

Special Education

Leah Reider

Titles: Director of Pupil Services
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 610-347-0970 ext. 3326

Shannon Brown

Titles: Supervisor of Special Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 610-347-0970 ext. 3377

Virginia Covert

Titles: Access Coordinator
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 610-347-0970 ext. 3328

Sabrina Ellwood

Titles: 504 Coordinator, School Psychologist
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 610-347-0970 ext. 3337

Robyn Freifelder

Titles: Office Manager
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 610-347-0970 ext. 3323

Kathy Stull

Titles: Special Ed. Student Services Secretary
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 610-347-0970 ext. 3338

Technology

Justin Webb

Director of Technology

Ryan Dadalski

District Technology Specialist

Matthew Fogleman

Network Administrator

Jonathan Mall

Technology Integrator

Susan Norris

Data Assistant

Kimberly Van der Mooren

Technology and Communications Secretary

Lisa Dorazio

Database Administrator

Jen Graper

District Technology Specialist

Transportation

Marilyn Causey

Transportation Office Manager